SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Starlight Yacht

The 32.2m Starlight yacht (ex: Horizon 7) was built in 2010 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall.

Previous names

From To Name
Horizon 7

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Length at waterline 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 7.95m (26'1")
Draught max. 2.46m (8'1")
Gross tonnage 317
Full load displacement 225

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,900L (6,313.711g)
Water capacity 5,200L (1,373.694g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 32.2m Horizon motor yacht Starlight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Starlight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.2m Horizon motor yacht Starlight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Starlight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Horizon 7 yacht

All Horizon yachts (46)

Horizon yachts for sale (31)