Starter Kit
Ex: Antithesis
In operation
Length
32.9m
Volume
215 GT
Year
2002

Starter Kit Yacht

Starter Kit is a motor yacht with a length of 32.9m. The yacht's builder is Versilcraft from Italy who delivered superyacht Starter Kit in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 215 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Antithesis, features exterior design by Versilcraft, with naval architecture by Versilcraft. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Starter Kit, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Starter Kit. The Versilcraft Planet 110 yacht Starter Kit has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,140 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Starter Kit superyacht is listed as number 4154th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Versilcraft. The owner of Versilcraft Planet 110 yacht Starter Kit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Starter Kit is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Versilcraft Planet 110 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Versilcraft Planet 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Starter Kit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Antithesis

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Length at waterline 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 215
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Versilcraft
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Versilcraft
Exterior Versilcraft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 32.9m Versilcraft motor yacht Starter Kit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Starter Kit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.9m Versilcraft motor yacht Starter Kit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Starter Kit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement