Startup
Ex: Disco Volante of Southampton, Disco Volante, and Stream Sea
For sale
In operation
Length
26.44m
Volume
77 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Startup Yacht

Startup is a motor yacht with a length of 26.44m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Startup in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.13m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Stream Sea, Disco Volante, Disco Volante of Southampton, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, while her interior was penned by Rodriguez Interiors, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Startup, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Startup. The Leopard 27 yacht Startup has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,800 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Startup superyacht is listed as number 7686th. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Startup is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Startup, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Startup is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 16 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 35 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Startup has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Stream Sea
Disco Volante
Disco Volante of Southampton

Dimensions

Overall length 26.44m (86'9")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.13m (3'8")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,800L (1,796.37g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 TE90 Diesel 1247 1672 2
Total 2494 3344

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Startup yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Startup yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement