Status Quo
Ex: After You, Karianna, and Hermitage III
For sale
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
399 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Status Quo Yacht

Status Quo is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Status Quo in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.98m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 399 GT.

The Status Quo, previously named Hermitage III, Karianna, After You, features exterior design by Espinosa Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Espinosa Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Status Quo The Horizon Premier 130 yacht Status Quo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/1400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,600 liters of fuel on board, and 5,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Status Quo superyacht is listed as number 2216th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon Premier 130 yacht Status Quo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Status Quo, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Status Quo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Horizon Premier 130 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Horizon Premier 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Status Quo was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Status Quo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5-25 2019-6-1 Hermitage III
2014-9 2017-5-25 Karianna
2008 2014-9 After You

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Length at waterline 34.85m (114'4")
Beam 7.98m (26'2")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 399
Full load displacement 211

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaoshing
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/1400 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,600L (10,989.555g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1360 1824 2
Total 2720 3648

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Status Quo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Status Quo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement