Stay Salty
Ex: Destination Fox Harb'r Too, Mustang Sally, and Hunter
In operation
Length
49.07m
Volume
470 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Stay Salty Yacht

Stay Salty is a motor yacht with a length of 49.07m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Stay Salty in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.51m, a draft of 2.49m and a volume of 470 GT.

The Stay Salty , previously named Hunter, Mustang Sally, Destination Fox Harb'r Too, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Patrick Knowles Designs, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Stay Salty , and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Stay Salty. The yacht Stay Salty has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,438 liters of fuel on board, and 10,032 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stay Salty superyacht is listed as number 1042nd. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Stay Salty is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Stay Salty , and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Stay Salty is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Stay Salty was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 853 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Stay Salty has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 2020-6 Hunter
2014-11 2017-7 Mustang Sally
2008-6 2014-11 Destination Fox Harb'r Too

Dimensions

Overall length 49.07m (160'12")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.49m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 470

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans, LA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 1 Captains, 1 Engineers, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 53,438L (14,116.823g)
Water capacity 10,032L (2,650.174g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1335 1790 2
Total 2670 3580

Sales info

The 49.07m Trinity motor yacht Stay Salty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stay Salty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.07m Trinity motor yacht Stay Salty is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stay Salty yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement