SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Steadfast Yacht

The 34m Steadfast yacht (ex: Glory) was built in 1992 by Barattucci Yachts. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Glory
Mardiosa

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 25.33m (83'1")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 160

Build

Port Wilmington, CA
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,360L (6,699.402g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TIB Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Steadfast yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Steadfast yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Steadfast yacht docked in marina
Steadfast yacht docked in marina