Stealth
Ex: Vantage
In operation
Length
45.7m
Volume
395 GT
Year
2010

Stealth Yacht

Stealth is a motor yacht with a length of 45.7m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Stealth in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 395 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Vantage, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Stealth, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Stealth. The Palmer Johnson 150 yacht Stealth has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stealth superyacht is listed as number 1378th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of Palmer Johnson 150 yacht Stealth is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Stealth, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Stealth is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Palmer Johnson 150 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Palmer Johnson 150 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Stealth was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1372 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach, Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Cannes Yachting Festival, Monaco Yacht Show , Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Stealth has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vantage

Dimensions

Overall length 45.7m (149'11")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 395

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 45.7m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Stealth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stealth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.7m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Stealth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stealth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement