Stella 1
Ex: Ex: Chickasaw, Cherokee, and Caddo
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
247 GT
Year
1966

Stella 1 Yacht

The 37m Stella 1 yacht (ex: Caddo) was built in 1966 by Breaux Bay Craft. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 22 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Caddo
Cherokee
Ex: Chickasaw

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Length at waterline 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 247

Build

Builder Breaux Bay Craft
Port Loreauville, LA
Country United States
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 22
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
1129 1514 2
Total 2258 3028

Sales info

The 37.0m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Stella 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stella 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.0m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Stella 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stella 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement