Stella Maris
Ex: Tuli
In operation
Length
30.95m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2005

Stella Maris Yacht

Stella Maris is a motor yacht with a length of 30.95m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Stella Maris in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 176 GT.

The Stella Maris, previously named Tuli, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. The Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Stella Maris has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stella Maris superyacht is listed as number 5104th. She is the 133rd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Stella Maris is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 35 photos of yacht Stella Maris, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Stella Maris is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts for sale in the world and 18 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Stella Maris has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tuli

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE423 Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Stella Maris is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stella Maris yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Stella Maris is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stella Maris yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement