Stella Maris
Ex: Fantasy
For sale
In operation
Length
32.1m
Volume
191 GT
Year
1992
Asking price

Stella Maris Yacht

Stella Maris is a motor yacht with a length of 32.1m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Stella Maris in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 191 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fantasy, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Robert Farrinaci, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Stella Maris , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Stella Maris. The yacht Stella Maris has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stella Maris superyacht is listed as number 4536th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Stella Maris is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Stella Maris , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Stella Maris is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting, United Yacht Sales. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Stella Maris was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Stella Maris has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fantasy

Dimensions

Overall length 32.1m (105'4")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 191
Full load displacement 102

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Stella Maris yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Stella Maris yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement