Stella Mia
Ex: Stella M
For sale
In operation
Length
40.8m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Stella Mia Yacht

The 41m Stella Mia yacht (ex: Stella M) was built in 2018 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Stella M

Dimensions

Overall length 40.8m (133'10")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 338

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Stella Mia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Stella Mia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement