Stellar
Ex: Anicca
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Stellar Yacht

The 40m Stellar yacht (ex: Anicca) was built in 2008 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Anicca

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Stellar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stellar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Stellar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stellar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement