Sterling V
Ex: Donna Marie
In operation
Length
28.35m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Sterling V Yacht

Sterling V is a motor yacht with a length of 28.35m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Sterling V in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.72m and a volume of 145 GT.

The Sterling V, previously named Donna Marie, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sterling V, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sterling V. The yacht Sterling V has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sterling V superyacht is listed as number 6443rd. She is the 55th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Sterling V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Sterling V, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sterling V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sterling V was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Sterling V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 Donna Marie

Dimensions

Overall length 28.35m (93'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 145

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 28.35m Hargrave motor yacht Sterling V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sterling V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.35m Hargrave motor yacht Sterling V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sterling V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement