Stiletto
Ex: Sanity, Blanco, and Diamond
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Princess🇬🇧
Asking price

Stiletto Yacht

Stiletto is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Stiletto in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.15m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 111 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Diamond, Blanco, Sanity, features exterior design by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Princess Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Stiletto , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Stiletto. The Princess 85 yacht Stiletto has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stiletto superyacht is listed as number 7560th. She is the 94th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 85 yacht Stiletto is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Stiletto .

Stiletto is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Princess 85 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Princess 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Stiletto has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Diamond
Blanco
Sanity

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 8.15m (26'9")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 70

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth, Devon
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price

Stiletto yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Stiletto yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement