Stina
Ex: Lyktos I and Harmony
In operation
Length
41.24m
Volume
248 GT
Year
1993

Stina Yacht

Stina is a motor yacht with a length of 41.24m. The yacht's builder is Pecal Shipyard from Greece who delivered superyacht Stina in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.28m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 248 GT.

The Stina, previously named Harmony, Lyktos I, features exterior design by J.S. Dingli, with naval architecture by S.N. Dassiras. The yacht Stina has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,000 liters of fuel on board, and 36,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stina superyacht is listed as number 1848th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Pecal Shipyard. The owner of yacht Stina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Stina, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1997 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9218 refits worldwide.

Stina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Stina was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Stina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000 2006 Harmony
1993 2000 Lyktos I

Dimensions

Overall length 41.24m (135'4")
Length at waterline 37.5m (123'0")
Original length overall 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 248

Build

Builder Pecal Shipyard
Port Chalkis
Country Greece
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval S.N. Dassiras
Exterior J.S. Dingli

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 41,000L (10,831.052g)
Water capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 41.24m Pecal Shipyard motor yacht Stina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.24m Pecal Shipyard motor yacht Stina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement