Storm
Ex: Z, Sun-Glider, and The Storm 1
For sale
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
167 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Storm Yacht

The 31m Storm yacht (ex: The Storm 1) was built in 2005 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 31 knots and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
The Storm 1
Sun-Glider
Z

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Storm yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Storm yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement