Storm
Ex: Z, Sun-Glider, and The Storm 1
For sale
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
167 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Storm Yacht

Storm is a motor yacht with a length of 31.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Storm in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.93m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 167 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named The Storm 1, Sun-Glider, Z, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Storm , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Storm. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Storm has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/370 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,850 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Storm superyacht is listed as number 4873rd. She is the 104th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Storm is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Storm , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Storm is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mangusta 105 S yachts for sale in the world and 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Storm was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Storm has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
The Storm 1
Sun-Glider
Z

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/370 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)
Water capacity 1,850L (488.718g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 Kamewa

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Storm yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Storm yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement