SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Stray Kat Yacht

The 31m Stray Kat yacht (ex: Alexis) was built in 1985 by Denison. She features an exterior design by Joe Langlois and an interior by Paola D. Smith & Associates. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Alexis
Bella Rena
Wired II
Lori-H
Diamond G

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Beam 6.52m (21'5")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 158
Full load displacement 103

Build

Port Dania FL
Country United States
Year 1985

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,710L (5,999.346g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 30.75m Denison motor yacht Stray Kat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stray Kat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Denison motor yacht Stray Kat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stray Kat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Denison yachts (9)

Denison yachts for sale (5)