Streit
Ex: Dyna and Al Ghanim
In operation
Length
31.75m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Streit Yacht

The 32m Streit yacht (ex: Al Ghanim) was built in 2010 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 Al Ghanim
Dyna

Dimensions

Overall length 31.75m (104'2")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /2050 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Acert Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 31.75m Benetti motor yacht Streit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Streit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.75m Benetti motor yacht Streit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Streit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement