Stress
Ex: Griska
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
169 GT
Year
1999

Stress Yacht

Stress is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Stress in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 169 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Griska, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. The yacht Stress has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Stress superyacht is listed as number 5434th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Stress is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Stress.

Stress is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Stress was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 224 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Stress has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Griska

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.51m (83'8")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1730 2320 2
Total 3460 4640

Sales info

The 30.2m Admiral motor yacht Stress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Admiral motor yacht Stress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement