Su
Ex: Destiny, Victory Lane, Seabird, Destiny, Lady Susan, and S & U
For sale
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
186 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Su Yacht

Su is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Su in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 186 GT.

The Su, previously named S & U, Lady Susan, Destiny, Seabird, Victory Lane, Destiny, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Su, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Su. The yacht Su has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,200 liters of fuel on board, and 7,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Su superyacht is listed as number 2506th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Su is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Su. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1993.

Su is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Su has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
S & U
Lady Susan
Destiny
Seabird
Victory Lane
Destiny

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,200L (8,506.338g)
Water capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Su yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Su yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement