Sublime Mar
Ex: Seven C
In operation
Length
26.5m
Volume
69 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Sublime Mar Yacht

Sublime Mar is a motor yacht with a length of 26.5m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Sublime Mar in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 5.95m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 69 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Seven C, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, while her interior was penned by Maiora, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sublime Mar, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sublime Mar. The yacht Sublime Mar has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sublime Mar superyacht is listed as number 7175th. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Sublime Mar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Sublime Mar. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Sublime Mar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sublime Mar was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Sublime Mar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2020 Seven C

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 5.95m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 69

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re
Interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 26.5m Maiora motor yacht Sublime Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sublime Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.5m Maiora motor yacht Sublime Mar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sublime Mar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement