Subzero
Ex: Celeste and Kambos Blue
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
141 GT
Year
2007

Subzero Yacht

The 31m Subzero yacht (ex: Kambos Blue) was built in 2007 by Italcraft. She features an exterior design by Caputi Studio and an interior by Rémi Tessier. She cruises at 35 knots and reaches a top speed of 41.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 Kambos Blue
Celeste

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Length at waterline 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 7.56m (24'10")
Draught max. 1.15m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 141
Full load displacement 82

Build

Builder Italcraft
Port Gaeta
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Caputi Studio
Exterior Caputi Studio
Interior Rémi Tessier

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 31.0m Italcraft motor yacht Subzero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Subzero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Italcraft motor yacht Subzero is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Subzero yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement