Sud
Ex: Dancing Milly III, BQ2 Bikini Queen, and Elinor
In operation
Length
37.44m
Volume
308 GT
Year
2009

Sud Yacht

Sud is a motor yacht with a length of 37.44m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Sud in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 308 GT.

The Sud, previously named Elinor, BQ2 Bikini Queen, Dancing Milly III, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sud, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sud. The Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht Sud has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sud superyacht is listed as number 2662nd. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht Sud is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Sud, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Sud is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sud was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Sud has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-11 2019-11 Elinor
2015-11 BQ2 Bikini Queen
2008 Dancing Milly III

Dimensions

Overall length 37.44m (122'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 308
Full load displacement 202

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1211 1624 2
Total 2422 3248

Sales info

The 37.44m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Sud is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sud yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.44m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Sud is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sud yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement