Suderoog
Ex: Ex: 824
In operation
Length
33.04m
Volume
154 GT
Year
1956

Suderoog Yacht

The 33m Suderoog yacht (ex: Ex: 824) was built in 1956 by Koser & Meyer.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 824

Dimensions

Overall length 33.04m (108'5")
Length at waterline 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.52m (21'5")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 154

Build

Builder Koser & Meyer
Port Hamburg
Country Germany
Year 1956

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,500L (12,019.826g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
690 925 2
Total 1380 1850

Sales info

The 33.04m Koser & Meyer motor yacht Suderoog is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Suderoog yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.04m Koser & Meyer motor yacht Suderoog is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Suderoog yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement