Sullivan's Island
Ex: Nina, Aqua Libra, and Moliver
In operation
Length
36.89m
Volume
331 GT
Year
2009

Sullivan's Island Yacht

Sullivan's Island is a motor yacht with a length of 36.89m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Sullivan's Island in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 331 GT.

The Sullivan's Island, previously named Moliver, Aqua Libra, Nina, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. The Sunseeker 37M yacht Sullivan's Island has a grp hull and grp superstructure. The yacht carries 29,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sullivan's Island superyacht is listed as number 2700th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 37M yacht Sullivan's Island is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Sullivan's Island, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Sullivan's Island is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 37M yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sunseeker 37M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sullivan's Island was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Sullivan's Island has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4 2019-5 Moliver
2014-4 Aqua Libra
Nina

Dimensions

Overall length 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 331
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht Sullivan's Island is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sullivan's Island yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht Sullivan's Island is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sullivan's Island yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement