Sultana
Ex: Constance
In operation
Length
29.6m
Volume
103 GT
Year
2003

Sultana Yacht

The 30m Sultana yacht (ex: Constance) was built in 2003 by Van Dam Nordia. She features an exterior design by Van Dam Nordia and an interior by Van Dam Nordia. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2016-11 Constance

Dimensions

Overall length 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.59m (24'11")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 103
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Van Dam Nordia Shipyard
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,800L (1,796.37g)
Water capacity 2,200L (581.178g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6125A Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

The 29.6m Van Dam Nordia sailing yacht Sultana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sultana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.6m Van Dam Nordia sailing yacht Sultana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sultana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement