Summer 69
Ex: Vango, Miss Sydney, Yeratel G, Gusto, and Vision
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Summer 69 Yacht

Summer 69 is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Summer 69 in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 298 GT.

The Summer 69, previously named Vision, Gusto, Yeratel G, Miss Sydney, Vango, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summer 69, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Summer 69. The Westport 130 yacht Summer 69 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summer 69 superyacht is listed as number 2193rd. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Summer 69 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Summer 69, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Summer 69 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Summer 69 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Summer 69 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-3 Vision
Gusto
Yeratel G
Miss Sydney
Vango

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /3450 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.6m Westport motor yacht Summer 69 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer 69 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Westport motor yacht Summer 69 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer 69 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement