Summer Dreams
Ex: Pantaran and Clara
In operation
Length
34.57m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Summer Dreams Yacht

Summer Dreams is a motor yacht with a length of 34.57m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Summer Dreams in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Clara, Pantaran, features exterior design by Admiral, while her interior was penned by Laura Baldoni de Gorga, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summer Dreams The yacht Summer Dreams has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summer Dreams superyacht is listed as number 3492nd. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Summer Dreams is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Summer Dreams, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Summer Dreams is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Summer Dreams was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Summer Dreams has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Clara
Pantaran

Dimensions

Overall length 34.57m (113'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral
Interior Laura Baldoni de Gorga

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,500L (6,472.214g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 34.57m Admiral motor yacht Summer Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.57m Admiral motor yacht Summer Dreams is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer Dreams yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement