Summer Fun
Ex: Matuska
In operation
Length
30.85m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Summer Fun Yacht

Summer Fun is a motor yacht with a length of 30.85m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Summer Fun in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 169 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Matuska, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summer Fun , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Summer Fun. The yacht Summer Fun has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,200 liters of fuel on board, and 4,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summer Fun superyacht is listed as number 4968th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Summer Fun is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Summer Fun . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Summer Fun is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Summer Fun was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 812 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Summer Fun has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001 2018 Matuska

Dimensions

Overall length 30.85m (101'3")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,200L (5,864.618g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 30.85m Admiral motor yacht Summer Fun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer Fun yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.85m Admiral motor yacht Summer Fun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer Fun yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement