Summer Love
Ex: Souris Ii, Heather, Irmay Iv, Rhonda V, Hartline, Lionheart, Renaissance, and Aquarius Star
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
132 GT
Year
1955

Summer Love Yacht

Summer Love is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Summer Love in 1955. The superyacht has a beam of 5.97m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 132 GT.

The Summer Love, previously named Aquarius Star, Renaissance, Lionheart, Hartline, Rhonda V, Irmay Iv, Heather, Souris Ii, features interior design by A La Mer, Inc., with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summer Love, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Summer Love. The yacht Summer Love has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,570 liters of fuel on board, and 5,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summer Love superyacht is listed as number 4553rd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr. The owner of yacht Summer Love is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1998 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Summer Love is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Summer Love has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aquarius Star
Renaissance
Lionheart
Hartline
Rhonda V
Irmay Iv
Heather
Souris Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 5.97m (19'7")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Builder Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr
Port Amsterdam
Country Netherlands
Year 1955

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 312 418 2
Total 623 836

Sales info

The 32.0m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Summer Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer Love yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Amsterdamsche Scheepwerf G. de Vries Lentsch Jr motor yacht Summer Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer Love yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement