Summer Love
Ex: Chevy Toy, Time For Us, Sea Jewel Bravo, and Elizabeth
For sale
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
253 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Summer Love Yacht

Summer Love is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Summer Love in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 253 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Elizabeth, Sea Jewel Bravo, Time For Us, Chevy Toy, features exterior design by Setzer Design Group, while her interior was penned by Bonville Associates, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summer Love, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Summer Love. The yacht Summer Love has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3750 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,772 liters of fuel on board, and 9,463 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summer Love superyacht is listed as number 3056th. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Summer Love is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Summer Love, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Summer Love is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Summer Love was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Summer Love has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-8 Elizabeth
Sea Jewel Bravo
Time For Us
Chevy Toy

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 30.72m (100'9")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 253
Full load displacement 127

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3750 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,772L (6,279.897g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412B Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Summer Love yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Summer Love yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement