Summer Splendor
Ex: Reality and P.G.'S Jester
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
121 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Summer Splendor Yacht

The 32m Summer Splendor yacht (ex: P.G.'S Jester) was built in 1989 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Denison. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-6 P.G.'S Jester
Reality

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.92m (91'7")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 121

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach, Florida
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Broward Marine
Exterior Broward Marine
Interior Denison

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,690L (8,899.955g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 31.7m Broward motor yacht Summer Splendor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer Splendor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Broward motor yacht Summer Splendor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summer Splendor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement