Summertime
Ex: Patricia Gail, Daydream 2, Patricia Gail, Southern Belle, Bella Dawn, Far Niente, and Easy Rider
In operation
Length
35.36m
Volume
221 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Summertime Yacht

Summertime is a motor yacht with a length of 35.36m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Summertime in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 2.07m and a volume of 221 GT.

The Summertime, previously named Easy Rider, Far Niente, Bella Dawn, Southern Belle, Patricia Gail, Daydream 2, Patricia Gail, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summertime, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Summertime. The yacht Summertime has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,795 liters of fuel on board, and 3,596 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summertime superyacht is listed as number 3252nd. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Summertime is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Summertime, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11077 refits worldwide.

Summertime is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1755 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Summertime was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Summertime has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-11 2019-6 Easy Rider
2010-2 2017-11 Far Niente
2010-2 Bella Dawn
Southern Belle
Patricia Gail
Daydream 2
Patricia Gail

Dimensions

Overall length 35.36m (116'0")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 221

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,795L (6,550.145g)
Water capacity 3,596L (949.963g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 1007 1350 3
Total 3020 4050

Sales info

The 35.36m Hatteras motor yacht Summertime is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summertime yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.36m Hatteras motor yacht Summertime is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summertime yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement