Summerwind
Ex: Passion
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
103 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Summerwind Yacht

Summerwind is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Summerwind in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 103 GT.

The Summerwind, previously named Passion, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summerwind The Lazzara 80 yacht Summerwind has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,570 liters of fuel on board, and 1,512 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summerwind superyacht is listed as number 8394th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara 80 yacht Summerwind is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Summerwind. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9217 refits worldwide.

Summerwind is currently for sale at an asking price of with 26 North Yachts. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Lazzara 80 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Lazzara 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Summerwind was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Summerwind has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2014-2 Passion

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.37m (4'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 103
Net tonnage 30

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,512L (399.428g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Summerwind yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Summerwind yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement