Summit One
Ex: Lac III, Puteri Berjaya, Puteri Sabah II, and Puteri Sipadan
Out of service
Length
44.44m
Volume
310 GT
Year
1976

Summit One Yacht

Summit One is a motor yacht with a length of 44.44m. The yacht's builder is Maritima de Axpe from Spain who delivered superyacht Summit One in 1976. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 2.23m and a volume of 310 GT.

The Summit One, previously named Puteri Sipadan, Puteri Sabah II, Puteri Berjaya, Lac III, features exterior design by Arthur de Fever, with naval architecture by Arthur de Fever. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Summit One, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Summit One. The yacht Summit One has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Summit One superyacht is listed as number 1464th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Maritima de Axpe. The owner of yacht Summit One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Summit One, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003 South Africa. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in South Africa and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9471 refits worldwide.

Summit One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Summit One was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 136 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Summit One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Puteri Sipadan
Puteri Sabah II
Puteri Berjaya
Lac III

Dimensions

Overall length 44.44m (145'10")
Length at waterline 40.48m (132'10")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 310

Build

Builder Maritima de Axpe
Port Bilbao
Country Spain
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D348 TA Diesel 541 725 2
Total 1081 1450

Sales info

The 44.44m Maritima de Axpe motor yacht Summit One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summit One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.44m Maritima de Axpe motor yacht Summit One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Summit One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement