Sun Prince
Ex: Tremenda
In operation
Length
38.5m
Volume
284 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Sun Prince Yacht

Sun Prince is a motor yacht with a length of 38.5m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Sun Prince in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.75m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 284 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tremenda, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sun Prince, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sun Prince. The yacht Sun Prince has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sun Prince superyacht is listed as number 2400th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Sun Prince is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 35 photos of yacht Sun Prince, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

Sun Prince is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sun Prince was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Sun Prince has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2020-11 Tremenda

Dimensions

Overall length 38.5m (126'4")
Beam 7.75m (25'5")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 284

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Marina di Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 38.5m Admiral motor yacht Sun Prince is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sun Prince yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.5m Admiral motor yacht Sun Prince is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sun Prince yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement