Sun Rise
Ex: Get Lucky
In operation
Length
25.68m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Numarine🇹🇷

Sun Rise Yacht

The 26m Sun Rise yacht (ex: Get Lucky) was built in 2019 by Numarine. She features an exterior design by Can Yalman and an interior by Can Yalman. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6 Get Lucky

Dimensions

Overall length 25.68m (84'3")
Length at waterline 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 74
Light load displacement 60

Build

Builder Numarine
Port Gebze, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer, Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

The 25.68m Numarine motor yacht Sun Rise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sun Rise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.68m Numarine motor yacht Sun Rise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sun Rise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement