Sundara
Ex: Princess Esra
In operation
Length
35.1m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1994

Sundara Yacht

Sundara is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.1m. The yacht's builder is Karadeniz from Turkey who delivered superyacht Sundara in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.75m and a volume of 124 GT.

The Sundara, previously named Princess Esra, features exterior design by Naval Architect Ercument Kafali, with naval architecture by Naval Architect Ercument Kafali. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sundara, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sundara. The yacht Sundara has a steel hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,000 liters of fuel on board, and 22,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sundara superyacht is listed as number 3207th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Karadeniz. The owner of yacht Sundara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Sundara is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sundara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Esra

Dimensions

Overall length 35.1m (115'2")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.75m (12'4")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Karadeniz
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Triple, 2 Double
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 328 440 1
Total 328 440

Sales info

The 35.1m Karadeniz sailing yacht Sundara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sundara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.1m Karadeniz sailing yacht Sundara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sundara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement