Sunny Hill
Ex: Colombaio, Colombaio Sky, Candace, and Alyssa M
For sale
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
179 GT
Year
1987
Asking price

Sunny Hill Yacht

Sunny Hill is a sailing yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is De Amstel from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sunny Hill in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 3.41m and a volume of 179 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Alyssa M, Candace, Colombaio Sky, Colombaio, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sunny Hill, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Sunny Hill. The yacht Sunny Hill has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sunny Hill superyacht is listed as number 3029th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by De Amstel. The owner of yacht Sunny Hill is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Sunny Hill, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Sweden. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in Sweden and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Sunny Hill is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence, Nelson Yacht Services. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Sunny Hill was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 376 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Sunny Hill has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alyssa M
Candace
Colombaio Sky
1992 Colombaio

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 3.41m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 179
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder De Amstel
Port Oudkerk aan de Amstel
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D12-C Diesel 330 443 1
Total 330 443

Sales info

Asking price

Sunny Hill yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Sunny Hill yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement