Sunone Yacht
1/25
Horizon Polaris yacht
Horizon Polaris yacht saloon0
Horizon Polaris yacht saloon
Horizon Polaris yacht0

Sunone Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2012

Sunone Yacht Overview

About Sunone Yacht

Sunone is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Horizon Yachts from Taiwan, who launched Sunone in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sunone features exterior design by Horizon Yachts. Sunone has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sunone, is listed at number 1534. She is the largest yacht built by Horizon Yachts. Sunone's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 25 photos of the yacht, Sunone, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


Sunone is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Sunone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sunone Yacht Sales Info

The 45m Horizon Yachts motor yacht Sunone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sunone yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sunone Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
45.0 m
beam
8.93 m
draught max.
2.8 m
gross tonnage
491

build

port
Kaohsiung
country
Taiwan
year
2012

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Polaris, Horizon Polaris
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
64,500 L
water capacity
11,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP
count
2
total power output
2,684 kW | 3,600 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.