Sunrise
Ex: Nica 2
In operation
Length
28.5m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Sunrise Yacht

Sunrise is a motor yacht with a length of 28.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Sunrise in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.03m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 152 GT.

The Sunrise , previously named Nica 2, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sunrise , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sunrise. The Benetti Delfino 93 yacht Sunrise has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sunrise superyacht is listed as number 6307th. She is the 300th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Delfino 93 yacht Sunrise is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Sunrise , and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Turkey. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10570 refits worldwide.

Sunrise is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Delfino 93 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Benetti Delfino 93 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sunrise was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 699 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Sunrise has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nica 2

Dimensions

Overall length 28.5m (93'6")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 135

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 2000 M72 Diesel 720 966 2
Total 1441 1932

Sales info

The 28.5m Benetti motor yacht Sunrise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sunrise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.5m Benetti motor yacht Sunrise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sunrise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement