SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Sunrise Yacht

The 52m Sunrise yacht (ex: Amoixa) was built in 2000 by Oceanco. She features an exterior design by The A Group and an interior by JP - Fantini Design and The A Group. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

SUNRISE’s stunning and particularly forward-thinking design floods her interior with natural light and sets her apart with features such as her split-level owners suite with private jacuzzi deck.

Meticulously maintained throughout, her main engines and generators have all undergone W6 service and port engine fully rebuilt in 2017/18 with new crankshaft. New swim platform and bulbous bow fitted in 2010, quantum zero speed stabilizers in 2012 along with a host of other upgrades.

Previous names

From To Name
Amoixa
Sunrise

Dimensions

Overall length 51.9m (170'3")
Beam 9.45m (31'0")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 640
Full load displacement 623

Build

Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Oceanco
exterior The A Group
interior The A Group
interior JP - Fantini Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5100 n/M
Fuel capacity 227,000L (59,967.044g)
Water capacity 27,640L (7,301.714g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE74 Diesel 1278 1714 2
Total 2556 3428

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Cecil Wright & Partners
Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.

Sunrise yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Cecil Wright & Partners
Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.

Sunrise yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Sunrise yacht cruising
Sunrise yacht cruising

All Oceanco yachts (27)

Oceanco yachts for sale (5)