Sunshine
Ex: Bravo Papa, Emanuel, and Endless Summer
For sale
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
281 GT
Year
1986
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sunshine Yacht

The 38m Sunshine yacht (ex: Endless Summer) was built in 1986 by Lloyds Ships. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Endless Summer
Emanuel
Bravo Papa

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 281
Full load displacement 186

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Lloyds Ships

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 46,116L (12,182.556g)
Water capacity 15,876L (4,193.995g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 932 1250 2
Total 1864 2500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sunshine yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sunshine yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement