Sunshine
Ex: Z-One and Fortuna
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
260 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Sunshine Yacht

Sunshine is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Sunshine in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 260 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fortuna, Z-One, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sunshine , and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Sunshine. The Azimut 116 yacht Sunshine has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sunshine superyacht is listed as number 3090th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Sunshine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Sunshine . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Sunshine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Azimut 116 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sunshine was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 852 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Sunshine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 Fortuna
Z-One

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 260
Full load displacement 143

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1827 2450 2
Total 3654 4900

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Sunshine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sunshine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Sunshine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sunshine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement