Sup
Ex: Lady Hawke, Southern Princess, Arriva, Redemption, Dauntless, and PG's Jester
For sale
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
195 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sup Yacht

Sup is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Sup in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 195 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named PG's Jester, Dauntless, Redemption, Arriva, Southern Princess, Lady Hawke, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sup, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sup. The yacht Sup has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,148 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sup superyacht is listed as number 2949th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Sup is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Sup. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Sup is currently for sale at an asking price of with United Yacht Sales. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sup was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Sup has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
PG's Jester
Dauntless
Redemption
Arriva
Southern Princess
Lady Hawke

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 195

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,148L (7,700.085g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sup yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sup yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement