Super
Ex: Sin or Swim
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2001

Super Yacht

The 30m Super yacht (ex: Sin or Swim) was built in 2001 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sin or Swim

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 23.8m (78'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 152

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 2,250L (594.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.48m Azimut motor yacht Super is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Super yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Azimut motor yacht Super is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Super yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement