SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Superfun Yacht

The 40m Superfun yacht (ex: Bossanova) was built in 1993 by C.N. Officine Meccaniche Rossato. She features an exterior design by Studio Lenci and an interior by Francois Marquet. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Bossanova
Mahogany
Winged Glory
Wal Miki Due

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Port Porto Marghera
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

interior Francois Marquet
exterior Studio Lenci
naval Studio Lenci

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508TA Diesel 716 960 2
Total 1432 1920

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Superfun yacht in Monaco
Superfun yacht in Monaco