Supernova
Ex: Miss Amy
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
187 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Supernova Yacht

Supernova is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Supernova in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 187 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Miss Amy, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Supernova, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Supernova. The yacht Supernova has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,925 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Supernova superyacht is listed as number 5289th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Supernova is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Supernova.

Supernova is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachts360. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Supernova was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Supernova has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Amy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 187

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Supernova yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Supernova yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement