Superstar Yacht
1/40
Lady Z yacht anchored
Lady Z yacht saloon 0
Lady Z yacht saloon
Lady Z yacht anchored 0

Superstar Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2001

Superstar Yacht Overview

About Superstar Yacht

Superstar is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Superstar in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Superstar features exterior design by Westport Yachts and interior design by Westport Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Superstar, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Superstar has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Superstar, is listed at number 3866. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Superstar's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 40 photos of the yacht, Superstar, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Superstar is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Superstar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Superstar Yacht is for sale

Superstar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Superstar Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.14 m
beam
7.01 m
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
207

build

port
N/A
country
United States
year
2001

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Risk & Reward , Far Niente, Lady Z, Milk Money, Rainmaker
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,819 L
water capacity
3,785 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000
type
Diesel
power
count
2
total power output
N/A
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.